List of equipment used by the Corkonian Garda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:ASP extentible baton.png|100px]] | |[[File:ASP extentible baton.png|100px]] | ||
|Issued to all Guards. | |||
|- | |||
|x26 Taser | |||
|{{US}} | |||
|Stun gun | |||
| | |||
|[[File:X26P.png|100px]] | |||
|Issued to all Guards. | |Issued to all Guards. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:17, 9 April 2024
The Corcaigh Garda uses a variety of equipment from small arms such as pistols to larger weaponry like shotguns, additionally non-lethal weaponry like pepper spray, batons and tasers. This page aims to provide a list of active equipment used by the Corcaigh Garda.
Defence Weaponry
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Image | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASP extendible baton | Melee self defence weapon | ![]() |
Issued to all Guards. | ||
x26 Taser | Template:US | Stun gun | ![]() |
Issued to all Guards. |
Pistols
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Image | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|