List of equipment used by the Corkonian Garda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:X26P.png|100px]] | |[[File:X26P.png|100px]] | ||
|Issued to all Guards. | |||
|- | |||
|Pepper spray | |||
|{{USA}} | |||
|Non-lethal self defence tool | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pepper spray.png|100px]] | |||
|Issued to all Guards. | |Issued to all Guards. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:19, 9 April 2024
The Corcaigh Garda uses a variety of equipment from small arms such as pistols to larger weaponry like shotguns, additionally non-lethal weaponry like pepper spray, batons and tasers. This page aims to provide a list of active equipment used by the Corcaigh Garda.
Defence Weaponry
Pistols
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Image | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|