List of equipment used by the Corkonian Garda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[[File: Usp.png|100px]] | |[[File: Usp.png|100px]] | ||
|Standard issue pistol for territorial support units. | |Standard issue pistol for territorial support units. | ||
|- | |||
|M9 | |||
|{{ITA}} | |||
|Pistol | |||
|9mm | |||
|[[File: M9.png|100px]] | |||
|Used by armed response units, territorial support units and sometimes public order units. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:25, 9 April 2024
The Corcaigh Garda uses a variety of equipment from small arms such as pistols to larger weaponry like shotguns, additionally non-lethal weaponry like pepper spray, batons and tasers. This page aims to provide a list of active equipment used by the Corcaigh Garda.