List of equipment used by the Corkonian Garda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[File: AR 10.png|100px]] | |[[File: AR 10.png|100px]] | ||
|Used by rangers. | |Used by rangers. | ||
|- | |||
|AR10 | |||
|{{USA}} | |||
|Assault rifle | |||
|5.56×45mm NATO | |||
|[[File:Ar18.png|100x100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|M16A2 | |M16A2 |
Revision as of 22:05, 9 April 2024
The Corcaigh Garda uses a variety of equipment from small arms such as pistols to larger weaponry like shotguns, additionally non-lethal weaponry like pepper spray, batons and tasers. This page aims to provide a list of active equipment used by the Corcaigh Garda.
Defence Weaponry
Pistols
Rifles
Sub-Machine Guns
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Image | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HK MP5KA1 | Submachine gun | 9×19mm | ![]() |
Standard submachine gun. |