List of equipment used by the Corkonian Garda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File: Colt M16A2.png|100px]] | |[[File: Colt M16A2.png|100px]] | ||
|Standard rifle for armed response units, planned to be replaced. | |Standard rifle for armed response units, planned to be replaced. | ||
|- | |||
|M1917 | |||
|{{USA}} | |||
|Bolt-action rifle | |||
|.30-06 Springfield | |||
|[[File:M1917.png|100x100px]] | |||
|Used for trainings and in rural areas with low need for semi-autos. | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Sub-Machine Guns==== | ====Sub-Machine Guns==== |
Revision as of 22:08, 9 April 2024
The Corcaigh Garda uses a variety of equipment from small arms such as pistols to larger weaponry like shotguns, additionally non-lethal weaponry like pepper spray, batons and tasers. This page aims to provide a list of active equipment used by the Corcaigh Garda.
Defence Weaponry
Pistols
Rifles
Sub-Machine Guns
Name | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Image | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HK MP5KA1 | Submachine gun | 9×19mm | Standard submachine gun. |