List of equipment used by the Corkonian Garda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! style="text-align: center; width:54%;" |Details | ! style="text-align: center; width:54%;" |Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glock 19, 23 | ||
| | |{{AUT}} | ||
| | |Pistol | ||
| | |9mm | ||
| | |[[File: Glock.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Standard issue pistol for armed units. | ||
|- | |||
|Glock 17 | |||
|{{AUT}} | |||
|Pistol | |||
|9mm | |||
|[[File: Glock 17.png|100px]] | |||
|Standard issue pistol for armed units. | |||
|- | |||
|USP | |||
|{{GER}} | |||
|Pistol | |||
|9mm | |||
|[[File: Usp.png|100px]] | |||
|Standard issue pistol for territorial support units. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:24, 9 April 2024
The Corcaigh Garda uses a variety of equipment from small arms such as pistols to larger weaponry like shotguns, additionally non-lethal weaponry like pepper spray, batons and tasers. This page aims to provide a list of active equipment used by the Corcaigh Garda.