List of active Corcaigh military aircraft: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="align: center;" colspan="7" | Fixed Wing Aircraft | ! style="align: center;" colspan="7" | Fixed Wing Aircraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Britten-Norman BN-2 Defender | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.png|25px]] United Kingdom | |||
|VIP/Maritime Patrol/Utility | |||
|14 | |||
|[[File:Britten Norman Defender (cork).png|200x200px]] | |||
|The BN-2 Defender is largely used for most maritime patrol missions | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; font-size: 12px" colspan="7" | Fighter aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|Britten-Norman BN-2 Defender | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.png|25px]] United Kingdom | |||
|VIP/Maritime Patrol/Utility | |||
|14 | |||
|[[File:Britten Norman Defender (cork).png|200x200px]] | |||
|The BN-2 Defender is largely used for most maritime patrol missions | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; font-size: 12px" colspan="7" | Fighter aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|Britten-Norman BN-2 Defender | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.png|25px]] United Kingdom | |||
|VIP/Maritime Patrol/Utility | |||
|14 | |||
|[[File:Britten Norman Defender (cork).png|200x200px]] | |||
|The BN-2 Defender is largely used for most maritime patrol missions | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; font-size: 12px" colspan="7" | Fighter aircraft | |||
|- | |||
|Britten-Norman BN-2 Defender | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.png|25px]] United Kingdom | |||
|VIP/Maritime Patrol/Utility | |||
|14 | |||
|[[File:Britten Norman Defender (cork).png|200x200px]] | |||
|The BN-2 Defender is largely used for most maritime patrol missions | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; font-size: 12px" colspan="7" | Fighter aircraft | ! style="align: center; font-size: 12px" colspan="7" | Fighter aircraft | ||
Line 82: | Line 115: | ||
|[[File:A400M (cork coastguard).png|200x200px]] | |[[File:A400M (cork coastguard).png|200x200px]] | ||
|Used solely as a logistics aircraft, rarely sees usage and plans of transferring it to the airforce are underway. Was moved to the airforce in May of 2022. | |Used solely as a logistics aircraft, rarely sees usage and plans of transferring it to the airforce are underway. Was moved to the airforce in May of 2022. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:04, 14 April 2024
This article is aimed at documenting all active/past and planned equipment for the Corkonian Airforce. Including its planes, guns and vehicles, please not this does not include equipment of the Fleet Air Arm and the Army Air Corps.